Results and Registrations (78)

Date Event Time
Oct 20th, 2019 WJR - Lynn Valley Adventure Run (3 hour course)
Oct 2nd, 2019 Renfrew Ravine (expanded map!) (Expert) 00:59:01
Sep 25th, 2019 Capilano University (Long course) DNS
Aug 14th, 2019 Roche Point (Elite) 01:02:00
Jul 24th, 2019 Queens Park (Advanced) 00:46:40
Jun 26th, 2019 Confederation Park (Advanced) 00:38:45
May 22nd, 2019 King Edward West (Longer) 00:39:58
May 15th, 2019 World Orienteering Day, Queen Elizabeth Park (Loop1)
May 8th, 2019 Barnet Marine Park (Advanced (Dog Bones))
May 1st, 2019 Champlain Heights (5 Km Short & Tricky) 01:03:10
Apr 24th, 2019 Lynn Canyon (Tough-ish)
Apr 10th, 2019 Vanier Park (Elite) 00:52:21
Apr 7th, 2019 WJR - Silver Valley West (Expert)
Mar 20th, 2019 Central Park WET (Elite) 00:54:36
Mar 17th, 2019 WJR -Forest Navigation Training at McCartney Creek (Training session)
Nov 28th, 2018 Hume Park (5 loops, technically challenging, each about 1,000 mts. Total straight line distance 5.0k. Do all or just some.)
Nov 18th, 2018 Pacific Spirit Park - Club Run! (Cannot Spell :P) 00:01:42
Nov 7th, 2018 Queen's Park (6 Loops)
Oct 21st, 2018 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Yup, that's long )
Sep 19th, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Park (One person relay) 00:32:44
Sep 5th, 2018 Deer Lake North (Short)
Aug 15th, 2018 Confederation Park (Sprint training) 00:28:00
Jun 20th, 2018 Musqueam (Expert) 00:45:23
Jun 13th, 2018 Kensington Park (new map) (LOOP A) 00:23:00
Jun 13th, 2018 Kensington Park (new map) (LOOP B) 00:23:46
Jun 6th, 2018 Prince of Wales (Advanced) 00:46:55
May 23rd, 2018 World Orienteering Day! Queen Elizabeth Park (Yes, I'll be there! )
May 9th, 2018 Lorenzo Special (King Edward West) (Full Adventure) 01:25:22
Apr 25th, 2018 Burnaby Foreshore (new map!) (1 course) 00:41:38
Apr 18th, 2018 Mike Rascher Special (Central Park, Burnaby) (Longer) 01:08:52
Mar 28th, 2018 Vanier Park (Dog-Bones!) 01:06:45
Mar 21st, 2018 Byrne Creek (Beginner) 00:16:04
Mar 18th, 2018 McCartney Creek (Intermediate)
Nov 22nd, 2017 Grousewoods after dark (Long) DNF
Nov 8th, 2017 Confederation Park (Intermediate) 00:47:20
Oct 4th, 2017 SFU Championship (Alex Special) (Expert) 01:08:15
Sep 27th, 2017 Memorial West (Longer Course) 00:38:55
Sep 20th, 2017 Jericho Beach Party!! (Longer) 01:21:30
Sep 6th, 2017 Deas Island (George Special) (Loop 2) 00:46:19
Jul 12th, 2017 Central Park (Burnaby) (Expert) 01:27:27
Jun 28th, 2017 Urban SAFARI-O at Lougheed North (Burnaby) (Intermediate SAFARI-O) 01:00:24
Jun 19th, 2017 Introductory Mapping Workshop - Part 2 (Introductory Mapping Workshop)
Jun 17th, 2017 OABC and GVOC: NCCP Coach Certification workshop: Analyze Performance and Support the Competitive Experience (Analyze Performance and Support the Competitive Experience)
Jun 9th, 2017 Introductory Mapping Workshop - Part 1 (Introductory Mapping Workshop)
Jun 7th, 2017 Capilano River (North Shore) (Advanced) 01:33:00
May 31st, 2017 Ambleside (West Vancouver) (Intermediate) 00:30:30
May 28th, 2017 Junior Orienteering Festival presented by Suunto (WJR) (Intermediate)
May 24th, 2017 World Orienteering Day - Queen Elizabeth Park - Presented by Suunto (Intermediate/Expert)
Mar 19th, 2017 Silver Valley (Intermediate)
Jan 22nd, 2017 Cypress Falls (Intermediate)
Oct 26th, 2016 Byrne Creek (Longer) DNS
Oct 23rd, 2016 O100 Training Session (Attending)
Oct 23rd, 2016 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Long) 03:03:41
Sep 28th, 2016 McDonald Beach Park (Warm up for BC Champs!) (Advanced) 00:29:28
Sep 14th, 2016 Almost the last WET of Summer (Expert ) 01:05:46
Sep 7th, 2016 Back to School Special - Route Selection and Contours (Beginner)
Jul 10th, 2016 Mt Sumas - Pig War! (C4 - W65, M75) DNF
Jun 15th, 2016 MEMORIAL SOUTH PARK (Other course combination (see notes column at right)) 00:28:07
May 11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Park (World Orienteering Day!) (Beginner) DNS
Apr 20th, 2016 Robert Burnaby Park (contour course) 01:15:35
Apr 6th, 2016 Fraser River Park (Shorter Course) 00:23:02
Nov 11th, 2015 UBC (Short) DNS
Oct 21st, 2015 Cates Park (3 Loops) 00:51:16
Oct 14th, 2015 Mellow Musqueam (Advanced) NC
Oct 7th, 2015 BCIT (Advanced) 00:52:00
Sep 23rd, 2015 Greenwood Park (Beginner)
Sep 16th, 2015 Byrne Creek (Advanced) 01:07:18
Sep 9th, 2015 Trout Lake (Advanced) 00:46:55
Aug 26th, 2015 Cypress Falls (Funner) 01:22:00
Jul 15th, 2015 Rice Lake (Dog-bones (Long)) 01:38:00
Jul 8th, 2015 Grousewoods (Long course) 01:17:43
Jun 17th, 2015 Deer Lake Park (Elite - Both Courses) 00:55:25
Jun 14th, 2015 OAK Junior Orienteering Festival (Adult advanced) 01:04:42
May 27th, 2015 Capilano University (Short) 00:49:30
May 20th, 2015 Lynn Valley (Beginner) 00:33:56
Apr 13th, 2014 Robert Burnaby Park Junior Festival (Beginner)
Mar 18th, 2012 Cypress Mountain Ski-O (Intermediate)
Apr 9th, 2011 Cypress Ski-O (Easy) NC

Organizing (4 events)

Date Event Role
Sep 5th, 2019 Cypress Bowl Event Director
May 17th, 2018 Rice Lake WET Event Director
May 17th, 2018 Rice Lake WET Course Planner
May 28th, 2017 Junior Orienteering Festival presented by Suunto (WJR) Membership