Results and Registrations (114)

Date Event Time
Dec 9th, 2018 Harbour Green Park and GVOC AGM (Elite)
Mar 18th, 2018 McCartney Creek (Expert)
Dec 10th, 2017 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Long)
Oct 15th, 2017 Watershed Park (Longer relay)
Jun 18th, 2017 Mt Sumas (4 Expert W21, M35+ )
Jun 10th, 2017 Newcastle (Pan-Island Bush Orienteering World Championships (and casual family orienteering weekend)) (Sunday - Long Elite)
Jun 10th, 2017 Newcastle (Pan-Island Bush Orienteering World Championships (and casual family orienteering weekend)) (Saturday - Long Elite)
May 28th, 2017 Junior Orienteering Festival presented by Suunto (WJR) (Elite)
Apr 23rd, 2017 McCartney Creek (Elite)
Mar 19th, 2017 Silver Valley (Expert)
Oct 23rd, 2016 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Extra Spicy) 04:53:09
Jun 5th, 2016 Deep Cove WJR & Junior Festival (Elite) 00:50:30
May 15th, 2016 Rice Lake, including Lower Mainland Cadet Championships (Elite)
Mar 13th, 2016 Cypress Falls (Expert Long) 01:05:33
Oct 18th, 2015 Stanley Park Score-O (Ninety Minute Score-O)
Apr 19th, 2015 McCartney Creek (Advanced) 00:02:15
Mar 29th, 2015 Silver Valley, Maple Ridge (Advanced) 01:22:24
Nov 1st, 2014 Northshore Trail Maintenance Day (Cleanup Crew)
Oct 19th, 2014 North Shore Long Distance (3hrs Score-O) 02:53:36
Sep 14th, 2014 Sumas Mountain (Expert )
Jul 30th, 2014 Cypress Falls (Advanced) 00:54:45
Jun 22nd, 2014 Rice Lake (Expert)
Oct 20th, 2013 Seylynn 3hr Score (3 hrs)
May 15th, 2013 Deep Cove (Advanced) NC
Jun 17th, 2012 Stanley Park (2-hour Score-O)
Apr 29th, 2012 Metro Vancouver Junior Orienteering Festival (Course 4 (Experienced Orienteers))
Jan 15th, 2012 Pacific Spirit Park Score-O (2 Hour Score-O)
Nov 6th, 2011 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Advanced) NC
Oct 2nd, 2011 Whistler Double Header (Elite) NC
May 8th, 2011 Rice Lake (Elite) NC
Jan 23rd, 2011 Pacific Spirit Score-O (2-hour score-O)
Dec 5th, 2010 SFU (Elite) 01:04:59
Nov 7th, 2010 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Elite) NC
Oct 6th, 2010 Ambleside Park (Long) 00:58:08
Aug 4th, 2010 Lower Lynn (Standard)
Jun 6th, 2010 Cypress Falls (Elite) NC
Jun 2nd, 2010 Cleveland Dam (Route Choice) 00:39:19
May 2nd, 2010 Rice Lake (Elite) 01:52:58
Mar 24th, 2010 Princess Park (Standard) 00:31:15
Jan 31st, 2010 Pacific Spirit (Score-O) NC
Nov 15th, 2009 North Shore (Sport) 01:06:43
Sep 20th, 2009 Mount Seymour (Rogaine (2hours))
Jun 17th, 2009 Cates Park (Standard) 00:34:00
May 20th, 2009 Stanley Park (Standard) 00:47:48
May 10th, 2009 Rice Lake (Elite)
Apr 8th, 2009 PNE park (Standard)
Mar 22nd, 2009 Watershed Park (Elite) 01:41:58
Jan 18th, 2009 Robert Burnaby (Expert)
Jan 14th, 2009 Ambleside (Standard) 01:01:01
Nov 16th, 2008 Why Just Run #10 - North Shore Lo (Expert)
Oct 22nd, 2008 WET 8 - NEW LOCATION: BCIT (Standard) NC
Oct 19th, 2008 Why Just Run #9 -- Run the Campus (Expert) 01:12:23
Oct 15th, 2008 WET 7 - Byrne Creek (Standard) 01:14:16
Sep 10th, 2008 WET 2 - Princess Park (Standard) 00:35:28
Sep 3rd, 2008 WET 1 - Robert Burnaby Park (Standard)
Aug 27th, 2008 WET 46 - Cypress Falls (Standard) 00:45:10
Aug 13th, 2008 WET 44- Cates Park (Standard)
Jul 16th, 2008 WET #40 - Stanley Park (Standard) 00:25:28
Jul 2nd, 2008 WET # 38 Musqueam Park (Standard) 00:26:25
Jun 25th, 2008 WET #37 - Whitecliff Park (Standard)
Jun 8th, 2008 Why Just Run #7 - Green Timbers (Expert) 01:08:43
Jun 4th, 2008 WET #34 - Deep Cove (Standard) 01:03:11
May 21st, 2008 WET #32 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:40:43
May 11th, 2008 Why Just Run #6 - Rice Lake (Expert) 01:24:23
Apr 16th, 2008 WET #27 - Whytecliff Park (Standard) 00:55:45
Mar 23rd, 2008 Why Just Run #3 - False Creek (Expert) 00:49:41
Dec 16th, 2007 Fall series -- Crescent Park (Long course) 00:33:53
Nov 11th, 2007 Fall series -- Long distance O (STD) 02:09:19
Dec 6th, 2006 WET 13 - Stanley Park (Standard) 00:30:48
Nov 12th, 2006 North shore long distance oriente (Long)
Oct 22nd, 2006 Rice Lake B-meet (Advanced)
Sep 24th, 2006 GVOC Championships (Advanced+ Sprint) 01:07:42
Sep 20th, 2006 WET 2 - Cates Park (Standard) 00:29:40
Jun 11th, 2006 Queen's Park & Robert Burnaby Par (Both Sprints)
Apr 9th, 2006 Spring Ramble - Maple Ridge (Course 4)
Nov 27th, 2005 Fall Orienteering Series #2 - Crescent Beach (Long Advanced ~6km) 00:38:09
Nov 2nd, 2005 WET 5 - UBC (Standard) 00:44:05
Oct 26th, 2005 WET 4 - Cates Park (Standard) 00:37:55
Oct 12th, 2005 WET 2 - Granville Island (Standard) 00:51:10
Oct 5th, 2005 WET 1 - BC Children's Hospital (Standard) 00:34:23
Sep 28th, 2005 GVOC championships - Middle dista (Long Advanced)
Sep 25th, 2005 GVOC championships - Sprint dista (Sprint)
Jun 6th, 2005 GVOC National team fundraiser (All participants) 00:27:38
May 16th, 2005 WET #26 - Jericho Park *NEW MAP* (Standard) 00:40:39
Apr 24th, 2005 Silver Valley B-meet (Course 4)
Apr 18th, 2005 WET #24 - Cates Park *NEW MAP* (Standard) 00:31:38
Apr 10th, 2005 Determinator Final 2005! - Byrne (Long) 00:48:19
Apr 3rd, 2005 North Shore B-meet (Long advanced)
Mar 13th, 2005 Determinator 6 - Campbell Valley (Long Goat) 01:12:26
Jan 15th, 2005 Determinator 4 - Pacific Spirit P (Long) 01:05:55
Dec 5th, 2004 GVOC Club Championships (Long advanced) 01:11:02
Nov 14th, 2004 GVOC Club Championships (Long advanced)
Oct 30th, 2004 DET #2 - Mundy Park Coquitlam (Advanced) 01:02:08
Jun 14th, 2004 SET#1 - Cypress Mountain - Hollyburn Ridge (Book a map) NC
May 17th, 2004 WET #34 - Lighthouse Park (Standard) 00:53:20
Feb 9th, 2004 WET #20 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:42:58
Jan 25th, 2004 Determinator #4 - Watershed Park (Intermediate/Advanced) 01:29:37
Jan 12th, 2004 WET #16 - False Creek (Standard) 00:51:40
Dec 8th, 2003 WET #14 - Queens Park, New Westmi (Standard) 00:41:40
Dec 7th, 2003 Determinator #3 - Queen Elizabeth (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:59:49
Nov 24th, 2003 WET #12 - Prince of Wales (Standard) 00:34:55
Nov 17th, 2003 WET #11 - Dunbar (Standard) 00:47:02
Nov 16th, 2003 Determinator #2 - Mundy Park (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:42:30
Nov 10th, 2003 WET #10 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:50:49
Nov 3rd, 2003 WET #9 - Kerrisdale Community (Standard) 00:29:40
Oct 27th, 2003 WET #8 - Deer Lake, Burnaby (Standard) 00:40:42
Oct 20th, 2003 WET #7 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Relay) 00:36:44
Oct 19th, 2003 Determinator #1 - Pacific Spirit (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:57:27
Oct 13th, 2003 WET #6 - Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:44:24
Oct 6th, 2003 WET #5 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:37:55
Sep 29th, 2003 WET #4 - Acadia Residences (Relay) 00:31:19
Sep 22nd, 2003 WET #3 - UBC (Standard) 00:37:39
Sep 15th, 2003 WET #2 - Stanley Park (Standard) 00:29:05
Sep 8th, 2003 WET #1 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:31:48

Organizing (2 events)

Date Event Role
Aug 14th, 2016 Stanley Park Assistant
May 8th, 2008 WET #30 - Ambleside Event Director