Results and Registrations (76)

Date Event Time
Feb 12th, 2020 TNT #6 (Corridor Map Only)
Feb 5th, 2020 TNT #5 (Box O)
Nov 20th, 2019 TNT Wed Training (TNT)
Oct 5th, 2019 Revelstoke Classic (Advanced)
Sep 15th, 2019 Fish Creek Park - Votier's Flats - Fall Sprint Series #2 and ALBERTA COMPASS SERIES #5 (Advanced)
Sep 1st, 2019 RESULTS! - North Glenmore Park - Fall Sprint Series #1 (Advanced)
Aug 28th, 2019 RESULTS - Princess Island/Eau Claire - Wednesday Night #18 (Advanced)
Aug 14th, 2019 Bowmont Park - Wednesday Night #17 (Intermediate)
Aug 7th, 2019 Nose Hill - Shaganappi - Score-O - Wednesday Night #16 (Intermediate/Advanced)
Jul 31st, 2019 Carburn Park - Wednesday Night #15 (Short Advanced)
Jul 17th, 2019 Confederation Park Results - Wednesday Night #13 (Long)
Jul 10th, 2019 Pearce Estate - Wednesday Night #12 (Intermediate Long)
May 1st, 2019 Baker Park - Wednesday Night #2 (SPECIAL Training)
May 1st, 2019 Baker Park - Wednesday Night #2 (Intermediate Long)
Apr 24th, 2019 RESULTS - River Park - Wednesday Night #1 (Advanced - Long)
Jan 15th, 2019 Annual General Meeting and Social (Fun Street-O Event)
Oct 8th, 2018 FWOC Fall Classic - Results! (Advanced Long)
Oct 8th, 2018 FWOC Fall Classic - Results! (Volunteer - Registration (2))
Sep 5th, 2018 Final Wednesday Event - Cochrane Ranch (Course 4)
Aug 8th, 2018 Bowmont RESULTS & MAPS! (C3 - Intermediate)
Aug 1st, 2018 Fish Creek - Votier's Flats - Results! (Control Hanging Volunteer)
Aug 1st, 2018 Fish Creek - Votier's Flats - Results! (Course 4 - Hither and yon!)
Jul 25th, 2018 RESULTS! Stanley Park Wednesday Night #12 (Course 4 - Long Advanced)
Jul 25th, 2018 RESULTS! Stanley Park Wednesday Night #12 (Control Hanging Volunteer)
Jul 4th, 2018 River Park Wednesday Night #10 - RESULTS (Course 3 - Fast & Flowy (Intermediate))
Jul 4th, 2018 River Park Wednesday Night #10 - RESULTS (Control Pickup Volunteer)
Apr 28th, 2018 Prarie Opener - Results and RouteGadget (Middle)
Apr 25th, 2018 Confed Park - RESULTS (Course 4)
Feb 7th, 2018 TNT - LiveLox & Maps Updated! (TNT)
Jan 31st, 2018 TNT (TNT)
Nov 12th, 2017 7th Event Fall Sprint Series - St. Patrick's Island (Advanced)
Oct 29th, 2017 6th Event Fall Sprint Series - North Glenmore Park (3 - Advanced)
Oct 22nd, 2017 5th Event Fall Sprint Series - Pearce Estates (Advanced)
Oct 8th, 2017 3rd Event - RESULTS - Earn Your Turkey - Sandy McNabb (Advanced)
Jun 25th, 2017 Elbow Bluffs RESULTS (Course 4)
Jun 21st, 2017 North Glenmore Park - RESULTS are now posted! (Double Black)
Jun 14th, 2017 RESULTS ARE NOW POSTED! Summer Solstice event @ Redwood Meadows (Score O)
Jun 14th, 2017 RESULTS ARE NOW POSTED! Summer Solstice event @ Redwood Meadows (Hamburger BBQ)
Jun 7th, 2017 Riley Park / SAIT-RESULTS ARE NOW POSTED (Course 4 - Double Black)
Jun 4th, 2017 Forest Training for Intermediate to Advanced Orienteers (Advanced)
May 31st, 2017 Bowness Park *Results are Now Posted (Course 4)
May 24th, 2017 SAIT / Riley Park - CANCELLED! (Course 4 - Double Black)
May 17th, 2017 Nose Hill Shaganappi- RESULTS ARE POSTED (Course 4)
May 10th, 2017 Confederation Park-Results are Posted! (Course 4)
May 6th, 2017 Prairie Opener-Results link is posted! (Course 3)
May 3rd, 2017 UofC - Results & Maps! (4) Expert Long)
Mar 18th, 2017 Strategic Planning Workshop (Attending Workshop)
Nov 27th, 2016 Fort Calgary - RESULTS - St Patrick's Island - Bridgeland (Black Final Chase)
Nov 20th, 2016 RESULTS University of Calgary / Garlic Gone (Black)
Nov 13th, 2016 Edgemont - RESULTS (Black)
Oct 30th, 2016 Canmore RESULTS "Mines & Meadows" (Black)
Oct 5th, 2016 Camp Jubilee - Results (Pizza Party!)
Oct 5th, 2016 Camp Jubilee - Results (Course 3)
Sep 10th, 2016 Pre-NAOC mock-race #2 - Ranchlands Run (M/W21E)
Aug 31st, 2016 RESULTS Stanley Park (Double Black)
Aug 17th, 2016 RESULTS Carburn Park (Black)
Aug 10th, 2016 RESULTS Bottomlands (Black)
May 25th, 2016 RESULTS Riley Park and SAIT (Course 4)
May 15th, 2016 Advanced Orienteering Training - Quarry Lake (Drop-in Registration)
Apr 27th, 2016 Canmore Park (Course 4)
Feb 24th, 2016 Volunteer Recognition TNT (Orienteering)
Feb 4th, 2016 Running Workout #3 (Drop in sign up)
Jan 16th, 2016 FWOC New Years Race, Social, AGM and pot luck (Score-O)
Jan 6th, 2016 TNT North Haven (Seeking Snowmen!)
Dec 30th, 2015 TNT - Tuscany (Score)
Dec 26th, 2015 Boxing Day Scrabble-O (Score - 0)
Dec 16th, 2015 TNT - Prince's Island/Crescent Heights (long)
Nov 11th, 2015 Lest we forget - Memory O Crescent Heights Area (longish)
Oct 28th, 2015 TNT - Bottomlands in the Northeast -Bridgelands Area (long)
Oct 4th, 2015 The Alkali Lake Fall Classic in the East Kootenay's (Short Advanced)
Sep 18th, 2015 Mapping with tablet & GPS - by Remo (Remo presentation)
May 23rd, 2015 Elbow Bluffs (Long Advanced )
May 7th, 2015 Technical Training with Jeff Teutsch (Sign up here for a map)
Apr 4th, 2015 Rescheduled Bow Valley training (Training)
Dec 10th, 2014 Santa Shuffle (Santa Shuffle)
May 12th, 2013 Prairie Opener - Rumsey - New Date May 12 (Course 4)

Organizing (5 events)

Date Event Role
Nov 27th, 2020 TNT #2 - Results - HHBH/Hillhurst Event Director
Jan 11th, 2018 TNT Event Director
Dec 15th, 2016 TNT Light-O Organizer
Dec 10th, 2015 Annual TNT Christmas Lights Run Event Director
Sep 19th, 2015 AOC Alberta Orienteering Championships 2015 Course Planner