Results and Registrations (352)

Date Event Time
Jan 2nd, 2019 Minoru Park (Longer) 00:20:42
Aug 8th, 2018 Fraser River Park, Vancouver (Elite) 00:32:11
Jul 18th, 2018 Whytecliff Park (Tricky Course)
Jul 11th, 2018 Renfrew Ravine Re-Run (Farsta) 00:15:11
Oct 4th, 2017 SFU Championship (Alex Special) (Elite) 00:39:50
Sep 21st, 2016 David Lam Park / Yaletown (Advanced) 00:24:11
Dec 20th, 2015 Pre Christmas Training & Social (Long) 00:58:32
Aug 5th, 2015 Deep Cove (Expert) 00:38:06
Jul 29th, 2015 Memorial West phot-O special (Advanced phot-O challenge) 00:19:54
Jul 22nd, 2015 Whytecliff (Advanced ) 00:32:42
Jul 15th, 2015 Rice Lake (Dog-bones (Long)) 00:38:55
Aug 13th, 2014 Mundy Park (Advanced) 00:27:10
Jul 30th, 2014 Cypress Falls (Advanced) 00:29:24
Mar 23rd, 2014 Officials' Level 200 (5)
Oct 30th, 2013 North False Creek (Advanced) 00:30:14
Jul 3rd, 2013 Byrne Creek (Epic) 00:37:14
Jun 26th, 2013 Deer Lake (Orienteer) 00:18:30
Jun 26th, 2013 Deer Lake (Runner) 00:30:25
Jun 19th, 2013 Capilano River (Extreme Goat) 00:59:44
Jun 16th, 2013 White Rock (Elite)
Jun 12th, 2013 Barnett Marine Park (Advanced) 00:19:49
Jun 11th, 2013 "Orienteering Thinking" with Toni Louhisola (Talk)
Jun 5th, 2013 Stanley Park (Expert) 00:46:40
May 22nd, 2013 Granville Island (Advanced) 00:23:43
May 15th, 2013 Deep Cove (Advanced) 00:25:24
May 8th, 2013 Jericho Beach (Advanced) 00:26:34
May 1st, 2013 Grousewoods (Advanced) 00:32:07
Apr 24th, 2013 Oak Park (O-tervals) NC
Apr 17th, 2013 Robert Burnaby Park (Advanced)
Apr 10th, 2013 Lynn Valley (Advanced) 00:29:30
Apr 3rd, 2013 Central Park (Advanced) DNS
Mar 20th, 2013 Queen's Park (Intermed./Advanced) 00:18:29
Mar 17th, 2013 Silver Valley (Elite (long advanced))
Mar 13th, 2013 Cates Park (Long) 00:20:57
Mar 6th, 2013 Renfrew Ravine (2 Loops) 00:17:00
Mar 2nd, 2013 Officials' Clinic (Level 100) (Level 100) 01:20:00
Feb 27th, 2013 Capilano University (Long) 00:29:17
Feb 20th, 2013 PNE (3 Loops!) 00:22:25
Feb 13th, 2013 Byrne Creek (Standard)
Dec 9th, 2012 OABC AGM (Attending)
Dec 5th, 2012 BCIT (Long) 00:24:50
Nov 28th, 2012 UBC (Standard) 00:27:40
Nov 21st, 2012 Camosun Bog (Standard) 00:17:51
Nov 7th, 2012 Vanier Park (Long) 00:23:42
Nov 4th, 2012 Fall Back! SFU / Burnaby Mountain (Long Technical)
Oct 31st, 2012 Vampire-O Musqueam Park (Standard)
Oct 17th, 2012 Garden City (Standard) 00:20:35
Oct 14th, 2012 2012 AGM (AGM)
Oct 14th, 2012 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (3 Hr Rogaine) 02:58:05
Oct 3rd, 2012 Champlain Heights (Standard)
Sep 26th, 2012 Acadia (Standard) DNS
Sep 12th, 2012 False Creek (Short Loop) 00:14:15
Sep 12th, 2012 False Creek (Long Loop) 00:21:15
Sep 5th, 2012 South Surrey (Longer and harder) 00:33:43
Aug 29th, 2012 Whytecliff Park (Open)
Aug 22nd, 2012 Deer Lake Park (Long) 00:26:50
Aug 15th, 2012 Confederation Park (Memory-O) 00:21:40
Jul 11th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Park (Long) 00:25:21
Jul 4th, 2012 Mundy Park (Long) 00:28:02
Jun 27th, 2012 Deep Cove (Long) 00:38:52
Jun 20th, 2012 Byrne Creek (Long Course) 00:34:29
Jun 17th, 2012 Stanley Park (2-hour Score-O)
Jun 13th, 2012 Iona Island (Long) 00:21:54
Jun 6th, 2012 Princess Park (Long Score) 00:25:16
May 13th, 2012 Rice Lake (Elite)
May 9th, 2012 Grand Boulevard (Standard) 00:17:59
May 2nd, 2012 Oak Park (Standard) DNF
Apr 29th, 2012 Metro Vancouver Junior Orienteering Festival (Course 4 (Experienced Orienteers))
Apr 18th, 2012 Camosun (Standard) 00:28:38
Apr 13th, 2012 Community Coaching workshop (All)
Apr 11th, 2012 Stanley Park (standard) 00:21:05
Apr 4th, 2012 Lower Lynn Valley (Standard) 00:25:31
Apr 1st, 2012 Whistler Ski-O (Long) 00:36:15
Mar 28th, 2012 Cates Park (Standard) 00:16:18
Mar 25th, 2012 Watershed Park (Elite)
Mar 21st, 2012 Central Park (Standard) 00:16:53
Mar 14th, 2012 UBC (Standard) 00:23:21
Mar 7th, 2012 Renfrew Ravine (Farsta) 00:18:54
Feb 29th, 2012 SFU (Course A) 00:31:45
Feb 22nd, 2012 Children's Hospital (Standard) 00:22:47
Feb 17th, 2012 Technical ("Armchair") Training - POSTPONED (Armchair Training - with pizza)
Feb 8th, 2012 QE Park - Corridor and Window (Standard) 00:20:43
Feb 1st, 2012 PNE (Control Pick) 00:13:53
Jan 25th, 2012 BCIT (Standard) 00:26:00
Jan 15th, 2012 Pacific Spirit Park Score-O (2 Hour Score-O)
Jan 11th, 2012 Prince of Wales (Standard) NC
Dec 14th, 2011 Renfrew Ravine (Standard) 00:26:50
Dec 7th, 2011 False Creek (Long ) 00:30:25
Nov 30th, 2011 Jericho Beach (Standard) 00:32:18
Nov 23rd, 2011 Acadia Park, UBC (Standard) 00:24:26
Nov 9th, 2011 Champlain Heights (standard)
Nov 6th, 2011 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Elite) NC
Nov 2nd, 2011 Ambleside (Standard)
Oct 26th, 2011 Downtown/Waterfront (Standard) 00:24:59
Oct 19th, 2011 Byrne Creek (Standard)
Oct 12th, 2011 Deer Lake North (Long) 00:25:00
Oct 5th, 2011 PNE - Otervals! (standard)
Sep 21st, 2011 Confederation Park (Standard) 00:30:35
Jul 13th, 2011 Olympic Village (Standard) 00:20:46
May 18th, 2011 Lonsdale Quay (Advanced ) 00:28:54
May 8th, 2011 Rice Lake (Elite) NC
May 4th, 2011 Princess Park (All) 00:26:54
Apr 20th, 2011 Stanley Park (All)
Apr 13th, 2011 Champlain Heights (Forest + Urban) 00:27:35
Apr 10th, 2011 Spring Ramble (Elite) NC
Apr 6th, 2011 Central Park (Relocation)
Mar 30th, 2011 Iona Beach (All) 00:17:31
Mar 23rd, 2011 UBC (All) 00:38:03
Mar 20th, 2011 Watershed Park (Elite) NC
Mar 16th, 2011 Vanier Park (All) 00:24:00
Mar 2nd, 2011 Queen's Park (All) 00:20:00
Feb 23rd, 2011 PNE (All)
Feb 16th, 2011 Ambleside Park (All) 00:28:39
Feb 2nd, 2011 Confederation Park (Standard) 00:30:00
Jan 23rd, 2011 Pacific Spirit Score-O (2-hour score-O)
Jan 19th, 2011 Renfrew Ravine (All) 00:17:55
Jan 12th, 2011 Cates Park (All) 00:25:43
Dec 8th, 2010 Capilano University (Standard) 00:30:00
Dec 5th, 2010 SFU (Elite) 00:42:51
Dec 1st, 2010 Lost Lagoon (Standard) 00:33:45
Nov 24th, 2010 BC Childrens' Hospital (Normal) 00:45:08
Nov 17th, 2010 Deer Lake (Standard) 00:35:07
Nov 10th, 2010 UBC Acadia (Dogbones) 00:25:51
Nov 7th, 2010 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Elite) NC
Nov 3rd, 2010 Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:25:23
Oct 17th, 2010 Watershed Park (Elite) 00:55:42
Oct 6th, 2010 Ambleside Park (Long) NC
Sep 29th, 2010 Central Park (Relocation)
Sep 22nd, 2010 Whytecliff Park (All) 00:28:50
Sep 15th, 2010 McCartney Creek (Standard) 00:26:16
Sep 12th, 2010 Deep Cove (Elite) 01:03:04
Sep 8th, 2010 Robert Burnaby Park (1 Loop) 00:17:25
Sep 8th, 2010 Robert Burnaby Park (2 Loops) 00:37:40
Sep 1st, 2010 Confederation Park (Memory) 00:22:09
Jun 30th, 2010 False Creek (Standard) 00:20:59
Jun 23rd, 2010 Princess Park (Flow) 00:29:46
Jun 16th, 2010 Cypress Falls (Attackpoints) 00:24:01
Jun 9th, 2010 Deep Cove (Bearings) 00:45:49
Jun 6th, 2010 Cypress Falls (Elite) NC
May 31st, 2010 Forest orienteering techniques (Everyone)
Apr 18th, 2010 18th Annual Spring Ramble (Elite) 00:37:52
Apr 14th, 2010 Central Park (Standard) 00:29:07
Apr 7th, 2010 Cates Park (STD) 00:17:03
Mar 31st, 2010 SFU (Standard) 00:36:08
Mar 24th, 2010 Princess Park (Standard) 00:19:01
Mar 17th, 2010 Lost Lagoon (Standard) 00:27:07
Mar 10th, 2010 Jericho Beach (Standard) 00:27:49
Feb 24th, 2010 Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:35:52
Feb 17th, 2010 Renfrew Park (Standard) 00:20:30
Jan 13th, 2010 Queen E Park (Standard) NC
Dec 16th, 2009 False Creek (Standard) 00:25:07
Dec 13th, 2009 SFU (Elite) 00:57:33
Dec 9th, 2009 Vanier Park (Standard) 00:19:43
Dec 2nd, 2009 Byrne Creek (Standard) 00:34:53
Nov 25th, 2009 BC Childrens Hospital (Standard) 00:26:10
Nov 18th, 2009 BCIT (Standard) 00:33:36
Nov 11th, 2009 Capilano U (Standard) 00:28:53
Nov 4th, 2009 UBC Acadia (Standard)
Oct 28th, 2009 Trout Lake (Standard) 00:23:15
Oct 21st, 2009 Deer Lake (Standard) 00:28:30
Oct 18th, 2009 Watershed Park (Expert) 00:49:37
Oct 7th, 2009 Jericho Beach (Standard) 00:27:41
Sep 30th, 2009 Camosun Bog (Standard) 00:27:50
Sep 23rd, 2009 Lost Lagoon (Standard) 00:23:06
Sep 20th, 2009 Mount Seymour (Rogaine (2hours))
Sep 16th, 2009 Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard)
Apr 29th, 2009 Jericho Beach Park (Standard)
Apr 22nd, 2009 Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard) 00:24:12
Apr 12th, 2009 Spring Ramble (M21, F21)
Apr 1st, 2009 Byrne Creek (Standard)
Mar 25th, 2009 Champlain Heights (Standard)
Mar 22nd, 2009 Watershed Park (Elite) 00:51:54
Mar 18th, 2009 Camosun Bog (Standard)
Mar 11th, 2009 Confederation Park (Standard) 00:23:24
Mar 4th, 2009 Lower Lynn (Standard) NC
Feb 25th, 2009 Minoru Park (Standard) 00:24:55
Feb 18th, 2009 Trout Lake (Standard) 00:25:05
Feb 15th, 2009 Cleveland Dam (Both Sprints)
Jan 21st, 2009 Deer Lake (Standard) 00:35:05
Jan 18th, 2009 Robert Burnaby (Expert)
Jan 16th, 2009 Upgrade your Orienteering Talk (Standard)
Jan 14th, 2009 Ambleside (Standard) 00:36:25
Dec 17th, 2008 WET 16 - Lower Lynn - CANCELLED (Standard)
Dec 14th, 2008 Why Just Run #11 - White Rock (Long) 00:26:42
Dec 10th, 2008 WET 15 - False Creek (Standard) 00:24:34
Dec 3rd, 2008 WET 14 - Stanley Park (Standard)
Nov 26th, 2008 WET 13 - UBC (Standard) 00:24:15
Nov 19th, 2008 WET 12 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:26:26
Nov 16th, 2008 Why Just Run #10 - North Shore Lo (Expert)
Nov 12th, 2008 WET 11 - Jericho Beach (Standard) 00:25:48
Nov 5th, 2008 WET 10 - Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:29:16
Oct 29th, 2008 WET 9 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard)
Oct 22nd, 2008 WET 8 - NEW LOCATION: BCIT (Standard) 00:38:09
Oct 15th, 2008 WET 7 - Byrne Creek (Standard) 00:46:31
Oct 8th, 2008 WET 6 - Children's Hospital (Standard)
Oct 1st, 2008 WET 5 - Musqueam Park (Standard) 00:41:49
Sep 25th, 2008 GVOC clubrun #2 (All) 02:00:00
Sep 24th, 2008 WET 4 - Queen's Park (Standard)
Sep 18th, 2008 GVOC club run (All)
Sep 17th, 2008 WET 3 - Camosun (Standard) 00:21:00
Sep 14th, 2008 Why Just Run #8 - Squamish Chief (Long Advanced) 00:37:10
Sep 10th, 2008 WET 2 - Princess Park (Standard) 00:22:32
Sep 3rd, 2008 WET 1 - Robert Burnaby Park (Standard)
Jun 11th, 2008 WET #35 - Watershed Park (Standard)
Jun 8th, 2008 Why Just Run #7 - Green Timbers (Expert) 00:32:00
Jun 7th, 2008 Stawamus Chief Surprise (Vertigo)
Jun 4th, 2008 WET #34 - Deep Cove (Standard) 00:41:40
Jun 2nd, 2008 Pacific Spirit Running Series - # (Short course)
Jun 1st, 2008 Training at Rice Lake (Everyone)
May 28th, 2008 WET #33 - Iona Island (Standard) 00:23:51
May 26th, 2008 Pacific Spirit Running Series - # (Short course) 00:25:07
May 21st, 2008 WET #32 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:28:56
May 17th, 2008 Sage Stomp Kamloops (All)
May 14th, 2008 WET #31 - UBC (Standard) 00:23:37
May 12th, 2008 Pacific Spirit Running Series - # (Long course) 00:53:43
May 11th, 2008 Why Just Run #6 - Rice Lake (Expert) 00:53:03
May 7th, 2008 WET #30 - Ambleside (Standard) 00:27:43
Apr 30th, 2008 WET #29 - False Creek (Standard) 00:28:32
Apr 23rd, 2008 WET #28 - Musqueam Park (Standard) 00:21:18
Apr 16th, 2008 WET #27 - Whytecliff Park (Standard) 00:33:11
Apr 13th, 2008 Why Just Run #4 - Spring Ramble (Expert)
Apr 9th, 2008 WET #26 - SFU (Standard) 00:25:30
Mar 26th, 2008 WET #25 - Deer Lake (Standard) 00:29:10
Mar 23rd, 2008 Why Just Run #3 - False Creek (Expert) 00:34:38
Mar 19th, 2008 WET #24 - Central Park (Standard) 00:23:55
Mar 12th, 2008 WET #23 - Acadia (Standard) 00:21:20
Mar 5th, 2008 WET #22 - BC Children's Hospital (Standard) 00:22:45
Feb 27th, 2008 WET #21 - BCIT (Standard) 00:21:10
Feb 6th, 2008 WET #18 - Prince of Wales (Standard) 00:27:06
Jan 30th, 2008 WET #17 - UBC/Anthropology (Standard) 00:28:32
Jan 23rd, 2008 WET #16 - Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:42:04
Jan 20th, 2008 Why Just Run #1 - Stanley Park (Expert and Sport) 00:29:28
Jan 16th, 2008 WET #15 - Queen's Park, New Westm (Standard) 00:48:45
Jan 9th, 2008 WET #14 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:23:40
Dec 19th, 2007 Christmas WET (Standard) 00:12:06
Dec 16th, 2007 Fall series -- Crescent Park (Long course) 00:24:52
Dec 12th, 2007 WET #13 -- Deer Lake (Standard) 00:29:15
Dec 5th, 2007 WET #12 -- Ambleside Park (Standard) 00:24:20
Nov 28th, 2007 WET #11 -- SFU (Standard) NC
Nov 21st, 2007 WET #10 -- Acadia Residences, UBC (Standard) 00:24:34
Nov 14th, 2007 WET #9 -- Pacific Spirit Park, Ca (Standard) 00:21:40
Nov 11th, 2007 Fall series -- Long distance O (STD) 01:25:31
Nov 7th, 2007 WET #8 -- Minoru Park (Standard) 00:18:05
Oct 31st, 2007 WET #7 -- UBC (Standard) 00:23:23
Oct 21st, 2007 Fall series -- Watershed Park (STD) 01:01:48
Oct 17th, 2007 WET #5 -- Trout Lake (Standard) 00:29:45
Oct 10th, 2007 WET #4 -- BCIT (Standard) 00:33:25
Oct 3rd, 2007 WET #3 -- Pacific Spirit Park (Standard) 00:45:42
Sep 26th, 2007 WET #2 -- Stanley Park (Standard) 00:26:54
Sep 16th, 2007 Fall series -- Cypress Falls (STD) 00:28:30
Apr 18th, 2007 WET 28 - Stanley Park (Standard) 00:21:22
Apr 11th, 2007 WET 27 - Deer Lake (Standard) 00:26:03
Mar 28th, 2007 WET 25 - Prince of Wales (Standard)
Mar 21st, 2007 WET 24 - Queen's Park (Standard) 00:35:38
Mar 14th, 2007 WET 23 - BC Children's Hospital (Standard) 00:33:28
Mar 7th, 2007 WET 21 - UBC anthropology (Standard) 00:26:15
Feb 28th, 2007 WET 21 - Musqueam (Standard)
Feb 21st, 2007 WET 20 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:24:30
Feb 18th, 2007 Simon Fraser University (Double header sprint)
Feb 14th, 2007 WET 19 - Everett Crowley Park (Standard)
Jan 31st, 2007 WET 17 - Byrne Creek (Standard) 00:29:27
Jan 24th, 2007 WET 16 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Long) 00:17:59
Jan 17th, 2007 WET 15 - Jericho Beach (Standard) 00:29:31
Jan 10th, 2007 WET 14 - False Creek (Standard) 00:28:44
Dec 10th, 2006 Robert Burnaby Park TRAINING (Standard)
Nov 8th, 2006 WET 9 - Minoru Park (Standard) NC
Oct 22nd, 2006 Rice Lake B-meet (Advanced)
Oct 18th, 2006 WET 6 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:29:00
Oct 11th, 2006 WET 5 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard) 00:27:38
Oct 4th, 2006 WET 4 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:25:57
Sep 27th, 2006 WET 3 - Pacific Spirit Park, Camo (Standard) 00:25:33
Sep 24th, 2006 GVOC Championships (Advanced+ Sprint) 00:51:02
Sep 13th, 2006 WET1 - Anthropology Museum (Standard) 00:33:32
Sep 2nd, 2006 Training (Long)
Aug 27th, 2006 Bert Flinn Park, trail run (All)
Jun 7th, 2006 SET #4 - UBC (All)
May 24th, 2006 SET 3 - Iona Beach rerun. (Everyone)
May 17th, 2006 SET 2 - Iona Beach (training)
May 10th, 2006 SET #1 Lighthouse Park (Normal)
May 3rd, 2006 WET #27 - Stanley Park (Standard)
Apr 26th, 2006 WET #26 - Minoru Park (Standard) 00:17:04
Apr 19th, 2006 WET #25 - Acadia / Pacific Spiri (Standard) 00:32:47
Apr 12th, 2006 WET #24 - Central Park, Burnaby (Standard) 00:23:15
Apr 9th, 2006 Spring Ramble - Maple Ridge (Course 4)
Apr 5th, 2006 WET #23 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:28:13
Mar 26th, 2006 Orienteering training (training) NC
Mar 22nd, 2006 WET #21 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard) NC
Mar 19th, 2006 Burnaby Mountain Score-O (two-hour score O)
Mar 15th, 2006 WET #20 - Robert Burnaby Park (Standard) 00:28:15
Mar 8th, 2006 WET #19 - Kits Beach / Vanier Par (Standard) 00:23:45
Mar 1st, 2006 WET #18 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:32:52
Feb 26th, 2006 Pacific Spirit Sprints (Sprint)
Feb 15th, 2006 WET #16 - Deer Lake (Standard) 00:35:39
Feb 8th, 2006 WET #15 - BC Children`s Hospital (Standard)
Jan 29th, 2006 Watershed Park (Long) 01:11:05
Jan 18th, 2006 WET #12 - Queens Park, New Westmi (Standard) 00:28:51
Dec 14th, 2005 GVOC Potluck X-mas Party and WET (Standard)
Dec 11th, 2005 Fall Orienteering Series #3 - Mun (All)
Nov 27th, 2005 Fall Orienteering Series #2 - Crescent Beach (Long Advanced ~6km) 00:26:47
Nov 23rd, 2005 WET 8 - Everett Crowley Park (Standard) NC
Nov 16th, 2005 WET 7 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard) 00:26:31
Nov 2nd, 2005 WET 5 - UBC (Standard) 00:32:42
May 16th, 2005 WET #26 - Jericho Park *NEW MAP* (Standard) 00:30:20
Apr 18th, 2005 WET #24 - Cates Park *NEW MAP* (Standard) 00:26:27
Apr 10th, 2005 Determinator Final 2005! - Byrne (Long) 00:38:50
Mar 27th, 2005 TOP 4 - Lighthouse Park (Advanced)
Feb 20th, 2005 TOP 3 - Capilano College (All)
Feb 6th, 2005 TOP 2 - Deer Lake (Advanced)
Jan 30th, 2005 South Surrey B-meet (Long advanced)
Jan 23rd, 2005 TOP 1 - Vanier Park (Advanced)
Dec 13th, 2004 WET # 15 - BC Children's Hospital (Standard)
Dec 6th, 2004 WET # 14 - Deer Lake (Standard)
Nov 29th, 2004 WET # 13 - Dunbar Neighbourhood - (Standard) 00:29:19
Nov 28th, 2004 DET #3 - Vancouver (Advanced) 00:51:10
Nov 22nd, 2004 WET # 12 - Champlain / Everett Cr (Long) 00:44:25
Nov 15th, 2004 WET # 11 - Queen Elizabeth Park (Standard) 00:24:09
Nov 14th, 2004 GVOC Club Championships (Long advanced)
Nov 8th, 2004 WET # 10 - Capilano College (Long) 00:50:45
Oct 30th, 2004 DET #2 - Mundy Park Coquitlam (Advanced) 00:41:08
Oct 25th, 2004 WET # 8 - Trout Lake (Standard) 00:25:39
Oct 18th, 2004 WET # 7 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:37:13
Oct 4th, 2004 WET # 5 - Byrne Creek (Standard) NC
Sep 13th, 2004 WET # 2 - Robert Burnaby Park (Standard) NC
Sep 6th, 2004 WET # 1 - Stanley Park East (Standard) 00:31:53
Apr 26th, 2004 WET #31- Robert Burnaby Park (Standard)
Apr 19th, 2004 WET #30 - Byrne Creek (Standard) 00:31:52
Apr 12th, 2004 WET #29 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard)
Apr 5th, 2004 WET #28 - Deer Lake (Standard) 00:30:00
Mar 28th, 2004 Determinator #6 - Campbell Valley (Advanced Long) 01:19:41
Mar 15th, 2004 WET #25 - Acadia residences (Standard) 00:20:27
Mar 8th, 2004 WET #24 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:29:23
Mar 1st, 2004 WET #23 - Arbutus (Standard WET course) 00:28:48
Feb 28th, 2004 Determinator #5 - Robert Burnaby (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:52:10
Feb 23rd, 2004 WET #22 - UBC (Standard) 00:32:53
Feb 16th, 2004 WET #21 - BC Children's Hospital (Standard) 00:36:35
Feb 9th, 2004 WET #20 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:37:58
Jan 25th, 2004 Determinator #4 - Watershed Park (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:58:42
Jan 19th, 2004 WET #17 - Ambleside Park (Standard) 00:53:29
Jan 12th, 2004 WET #16 - False Creek (Standard) 00:30:09
Dec 15th, 2003 WET #15 - Pacific Spirit Park (Standard) 00:31:08
Dec 1st, 2003 WET #13 - RELAY - BC Children's H (Relay) 00:24:44
Nov 24th, 2003 WET #12 - Prince of Wales (Standard) 00:30:24
Nov 17th, 2003 WET #11 - Dunbar (Standard) 00:38:04
Nov 10th, 2003 WET #10 - Capilano College (Standard) 00:37:17
Nov 3rd, 2003 WET #9 - Kerrisdale Community (Standard) 00:25:15
Oct 27th, 2003 WET #8 - Deer Lake, Burnaby (Standard) 00:36:20
Oct 19th, 2003 Determinator #1 - Pacific Spirit (Intermediate/Advanced) 00:45:04
Oct 13th, 2003 WET #6 - Champlain Heights (Standard) 00:29:40
Oct 6th, 2003 WET #5 - Jericho Beach Park (Standard) 00:30:34
Sep 29th, 2003 WET #4 - Acadia Residences (Relay) 00:21:00
Sep 15th, 2003 WET #2 - Stanley Park (Standard) 00:25:07
Sep 8th, 2003 WET #1 - Vanier Park (Standard) 00:27:06

Organizing (57 events)

Date Event Role
Jul 26th, 2018 UBC/Acadia Event Director
Feb 13th, 2016 Sprint Camp 2016 Controller
Mar 28th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Park Event Director
Feb 9th, 2013 Sprint Camp Organizer
Dec 9th, 2012 White Rock Course Planner
Oct 25th, 2012 Trout Lake Event Director
Sep 20th, 2012 Stanley Park Organizer
May 17th, 2012 Cleveland Dam Event Director
Dec 4th, 2011 White Rock Event Director
Nov 17th, 2011 Downtown - BC place Organizer
Apr 28th, 2011 Robert Burnaby Park Event Director
Oct 14th, 2010 Stanley Park Event Director
Apr 22nd, 2010 Acadia UBC Event Director
Jan 31st, 2010 Pacific Spirit Course Planner
Nov 15th, 2009 North Shore Course Planner
Nov 1st, 2009 Mapping clinic Event Director
Oct 15th, 2009 Downtown Event Director
Apr 16th, 2009 Queens Park Event Director
Oct 19th, 2008 Why Just Run #9 -- Run the Campus Event Director
Sep 19th, 2008 GVOC club run Event Director
Jun 3rd, 2008 Pacific Spirit Running Series - # Event Director
Jun 1st, 2008 Training at Rice Lake Event Director
May 13th, 2008 Pacific Spirit Running Series - # Event Director
Apr 3rd, 2008 WET #26 - Oak Park Event Director
Jan 10th, 2008 WET #14 - Jericho Beach Park Event Director
Nov 24th, 2007 Mapping clinic Event Director
Nov 1st, 2007 WET #7 -- UBC Event Director
Sep 20th, 2007 WET #1 -- Queen Elizabeth Park Event Director
Sep 16th, 2007 Fall series -- Ambleside Event Director
Mar 25th, 2007 Robert Burnaby Park Relay Event Director
Nov 16th, 2006 WET 10 - UBC Event Director
Nov 12th, 2006 North shore long distance oriente Event Director
Oct 26th, 2006 WET 7 - Acadia Residences Event Director
Sep 2nd, 2006 Training Event Director
May 7th, 2006 Vanier Park Event Director
Mar 26th, 2006 Orienteering training Event Director
Jan 12th, 2006 WET #11 - UBC Event Director
Dec 15th, 2005 GVOC Potluck X-mas Party and WET Event Director
Dec 11th, 2005 Fall Orienteering Series #3 - Mun Event Director
Dec 8th, 2005 WET 10 - Vanier Park Event Director
Jun 7th, 2005 GVOC National team fundraiser Event Director
May 1st, 2005 TOP 5 - Queen Elizabeth Park Event Director
Apr 3rd, 2005 North Shore B-meet Event Director
Mar 27th, 2005 TOP 4 - Lighthouse Park Event Director
Mar 8th, 2005 WET #21 - Trout Lake Event Director
Feb 27th, 2005 University of British Columbia B- Event Director
Feb 20th, 2005 TOP 3 - Capilano College Event Director
Feb 6th, 2005 TOP 2 - Deer Lake Event Director
Jan 25th, 2005 WET #18 - Acadia Residences Event Director
Jan 23rd, 2005 TOP 1 - Vanier Park Event Director
Jan 15th, 2005 Determinator 4 - Pacific Spirit P Event Director
Dec 5th, 2004 GVOC Club Championships Event Director
Nov 2nd, 2004 WET # 9 - UBC Event Director
Sep 26th, 2004 BCOC Short - Silver Valley West Event Director
Sep 25th, 2004 BCOC Classic - Silver Valley East Event Director
Sep 25th, 2004 BCOC Sprint - Queen Elisabeth Par Event Director
Mar 30th, 2004 WET #27 - Trout Lake Event Director