Results and Registrations (55)

Date Event Time
Dec 9th, 2018 Harbour Green Park and GVOC AGM (Elite)
Oct 21st, 2018 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Gone, gone, gone... you've been gone so long)
Sep 16th, 2018 Deep Cove WJR (Elite)
Jun 27th, 2018 McCartney Creek - training (Training) 00:53:42
Jun 6th, 2018 Prince of Wales (Advanced) 00:34:40
Apr 18th, 2018 Mike Rascher Special (Central Park, Burnaby) (Longer) DNS
Apr 4th, 2018 Jericho Beach (Word Hunt Score-O) 01:02:41
Mar 28th, 2018 Vanier Park (Dog-Bones!) 00:32:25
Mar 18th, 2018 McCartney Creek (Elite)
Mar 7th, 2018 Princess Park (Expert) 00:51:00
Feb 21st, 2018 TROUT LAKE RECOVERY! (Advanced Recovery) 00:24:21
Feb 7th, 2018 PNE (Farsta) Cancelled
Jan 24th, 2018 Granville Loop (Loop 2) DNS
Jan 21st, 2018 Robert Burnaby Park (Elite) 00:53:27
Dec 10th, 2017 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Extra Spicy)
Nov 1st, 2017 Queen's Park (Rance Special) (Full meal deal (A and B))
Oct 25th, 2017 Olympic Village WET and AGM! (Run both loops) 00:15:54
Sep 17th, 2017 Rice Lake (Elite)
Sep 13th, 2017 Cypress Falls (Advanced) 01:08:58
Aug 23rd, 2017 Cleveland Dam (Expert) 01:04:00
Aug 16th, 2017 Pacific Spirit Park SuperWET (Clear the Course? (90 mins)) 01:25:55
May 28th, 2017 Junior Orienteering Festival presented by Suunto (WJR) (Elite)
May 24th, 2017 World Orienteering Day - Queen Elizabeth Park - Presented by Suunto (Intermediate/Expert)
May 10th, 2017 Champlain Heights (East Vancouver) (6:45 Mass Start Advanced) 00:55:00
Apr 23rd, 2017 McCartney Creek (Elite)
Apr 12th, 2017 Greenwood Park (North Vancouver) (Intermediate) 00:21:42
Mar 19th, 2017 Silver Valley (Elite)
Jan 22nd, 2017 Cypress Falls (Elite)
Jan 4th, 2017 Memorial South Park (Advanced) DNS
Dec 11th, 2016 South Surrey Bike Park (Advanced Longest)
Nov 23rd, 2016 Olympic Village WET and AGM (Your Choice Loops) 00:33:33
Nov 23rd, 2016 Olympic Village WET and AGM (AGM - FREE PIZZA)
Nov 6th, 2016 UBC (Advanced Long)
Nov 2nd, 2016 Prince of Wales (Ultra Long) DNS
Oct 23rd, 2016 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Extra Spicy) 05:02:42
Aug 31st, 2016 SFU Special (Expert)
Aug 17th, 2016 Trout Lake (Long Course) 00:25:57
Aug 14th, 2016 Stanley Park (Elite)
Aug 3rd, 2016 Musqueam Park (Advanced)
Jul 20th, 2016 Capilano University (Interval 2 ) 00:12:00
Jul 20th, 2016 Capilano University (Long) 00:32:53
Jul 13th, 2016 William Griffith Park (Advanced) 00:35:25
Jul 10th, 2016 Mt Sumas - Pig War! (C8 - M21) 02:46:51
Jul 6th, 2016 King Edward West (Advanced) 00:41:39
Jun 8th, 2016 Granville Island/False Creek - National Orienteering Week (Advanced - serious sightseeing) 00:44:30
Jun 5th, 2016 Deep Cove WJR & Junior Festival (Elite) 00:55:50
Jun 1st, 2016 Princes and Princesses WET (A little long (advanced)) 01:13:40
May 25th, 2016 Capilano River Park (Advanced) 00:43:24
May 15th, 2016 Rice Lake, including Lower Mainland Cadet Championships (Elite)
May 11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Park (World Orienteering Day!) (Advanced) 00:25:53
Apr 13th, 2016 Yaletown (WET package) 00:48:50
Jan 17th, 2016 Pacific Spirit Park (2 hours) 02:00:39
Jan 6th, 2016 Hastings Park (PNE) (Advanced - 3 loops) DNS
Dec 6th, 2015 Burnaby Mtn/SFU WJR (Technical-Longer) 01:17:17
Sep 20th, 2015 Mount Seymour (Elite)

Organizing (3 events)

Date Event Role
Dec 10th, 2017 Lynn Valley Adventure Run Event Director
Nov 12th, 2017 Super Mini Itsy Bitsy Barkley Event Director
Nov 9th, 2017 Confederation Park Coach