Results and Registrations (97)

Date Event Time
Oct 7th, 2020 Citadel (Long)
Sep 23rd, 2020 QE Park and BCCH - new combo map (Long)
Aug 30th, 2020 Brandywine Training Event (Short Main (flex)) 01:31:00
Aug 30th, 2020 Brandywine Training Event (Expert) NC
Aug 30th, 2020 Brandywine Training Event (Elite (flex)) DNS
Aug 16th, 2020 Cypress Falls - Forest Training (Short) 02:00:00
Jul 19th, 2020 Ioco Forest Training Days- Sunday (Expert) 02:43:41
Jul 6th, 2020 Ambleside (Short) 00:37:23
Jun 29th, 2020 Byrne Creek (Long) 01:45:44
Jun 22nd, 2020 Roche Point - North Vancouver (Shortish) 00:31:38
Jun 22nd, 2020 Roche Point - North Vancouver (Longish) 01:54:39
Jun 15th, 2020 Watershed Park (Long) 01:06:18
Jun 8th, 2020 Vanier Park (Longer) 00:34:12
Jun 1st, 2020 Capilano University (Long) 00:46:04
May 18th, 2020 SFU Knowledge Challenge (Short ) In Progress
May 18th, 2020 SFU Knowledge Challenge (Long) 01:04:00
May 11th, 2020 World Orienteering Day - Queen Elizabeth Park (Long) 00:38:12
May 4th, 2020 Upper Lynn Valley (Long & Steep) 01:44:11
Apr 20th, 2020 LaFarge Lake (long) 00:35:11
Apr 13th, 2020 Pacific Spirit Isolation Rogaine (Score-O) (90 min Run) 01:18:00
Apr 13th, 2020 Pacific Spirit Isolation Rogaine (Score-O) (60 min Bike) 01:07:00
Apr 6th, 2020 Deer Lake North (Long) 00:46:21
Mar 30th, 2020 BCIT (Long) 00:33:38
Mar 23rd, 2020 PNE - a NDB Special (Longer) 00:59:48
Feb 19th, 2020 Granville Loop (Long loop A + B) 00:48:11
Feb 12th, 2020 Hollyburn Ski-O (Hollyburn Ski-O)
Feb 9th, 2020 McCartney Creek (Elite)
Jan 29th, 2020 Hume Park (Loops in the Dark on Twisty Trails)
Jan 22nd, 2020 Kensington Park (Two Loops ) 00:47:00
Jan 19th, 2020 Deep Cove (Full Meal Deal)
Jan 15th, 2020 QE Park - Memory Score O. (Memory-O) 00:58:36
Jan 8th, 2020 Dogbones - Vanier Park (Dogbones) DNS
Dec 11th, 2019 O Games Night and OBC AGM (O-Games 2)
Dec 11th, 2019 O Games Night and OBC AGM (OBC-AGM)
Dec 11th, 2019 O Games Night and OBC AGM (O Games I)
Nov 27th, 2019 Grousewoods (Expert) 01:17:17
Oct 20th, 2019 WJR - Lynn Valley Adventure Run (5 hour course)
Oct 9th, 2019 North False Creek / Science World / Olympic Village Extravaganza! (Much Longer) DNF
Oct 2nd, 2019 Renfrew Ravine (expanded map!) (Expert) 00:42:30
Sep 25th, 2019 Capilano University (Long course) DNS
Sep 22nd, 2019 WJR - Pacific Spirit Park (Elite)
Sep 11th, 2019 UBC (Acadia) (Elite) 00:49:25
Sep 4th, 2019 Cypress Bowl (OK...you signed the waiver)
Aug 28th, 2019 Iona Beach (Sprint) 00:08:28
Aug 28th, 2019 Iona Beach (Long ) 00:35:41
Aug 7th, 2019 Stanley Park (Longer) 01:00:00
Jul 31st, 2019 Greenwood Park (Advanced) 00:36:18
Jul 24th, 2019 Queens Park (Advanced) 00:35:32
Jul 17th, 2019 Ioco - Forest training (Elite)
Jul 3rd, 2019 Trout Lake Park (Elite)
Jun 26th, 2019 Confederation Park (Advanced) 00:29:55
Jun 19th, 2019 BC Children's Hospital (Dog Bones!) 00:39:50
Jun 8th, 2019 WJR - Whistler - Lost Lake - Day 1 of 2 (Elite)
May 22nd, 2019 King Edward West (Longer) 00:32:30
May 15th, 2019 World Orienteering Day, Queen Elizabeth Park (Loop1)
May 8th, 2019 Barnet Marine Park (Advanced (Dog Bones))
May 1st, 2019 Champlain Heights (5 Km Short & Tricky) In Progress
Apr 10th, 2019 Vanier Park (Elite) 00:37:15
Apr 7th, 2019 WJR - Silver Valley West (Elite)
Mar 17th, 2019 WJR -Forest Navigation Training at McCartney Creek (Training session)
Feb 27th, 2019 Oak Park (Long Course) 00:47:15
Jan 20th, 2019 WJR - South Surrey Bike Park (Elite)
Dec 12th, 2018 Granville Loop (Loop-de-loop) DNS
Dec 9th, 2018 Harbour Green Park and GVOC AGM (Elite)
Oct 31st, 2018 Memorial South - Halloween Memory-O (Memory-O(1)) DNS
Oct 24th, 2018 Burnaby Fraser River Foreshore (6 Loops)
Sep 26th, 2018 Britannia (Long) 00:19:35
Sep 19th, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Park (One person relay) 00:37:22
Sep 5th, 2018 Deer Lake North (Long)
Jul 18th, 2018 Whytecliff Park (Tricky Course)
Jul 11th, 2018 Renfrew Ravine Re-Run (Farsta) 00:26:23
Jul 4th, 2018 Roche Point Park (new map) (Long Advanced) 01:05:40
Apr 25th, 2018 Burnaby Foreshore (new map!) (1 course) DNS
Apr 15th, 2018 Sumas Training Event (Elite)
Mar 18th, 2018 McCartney Creek (Expert)
Dec 10th, 2017 Lynn Valley Adventure Run (Long)
Nov 19th, 2017 UBC (Expert) 00:49:47
Sep 17th, 2017 Rice Lake (Expert)
Aug 2nd, 2017 Lynn Valley (Expert ) 01:05:50
May 28th, 2017 Junior Orienteering Festival presented by Suunto (WJR) (Elite)
Apr 23rd, 2017 McCartney Creek (Elite)
Mar 19th, 2017 Silver Valley (Elite)
Feb 12th, 2017 Queens Park, New Westminster (Elite)
Jan 22nd, 2017 Cypress Falls (Elite)
Oct 5th, 2016 Lonsdale Quay (Spiderweb) 00:32:40
Apr 10th, 2016 Crescent Park (Elite) DNS
Dec 6th, 2015 Burnaby Mtn/SFU WJR (Technical-Longer) DNS
May 31st, 2015 Sumas Mountain (Elite)
Jul 23rd, 2014 Cleveland Dam/Capilano River (Advanced) DNS
Jul 16th, 2014 Deep Cove (Advanced) 00:49:31
May 11th, 2014 McCartney Creek (Expert Course 1) 01:22:35
May 8th, 2011 Rice Lake (Expert) NC
Apr 10th, 2011 Spring Ramble (Expert) NC
Mar 20th, 2011 Watershed Park (Expert) NC
Jun 6th, 2010 Cypress Falls (Advanced) NC
May 2nd, 2010 Rice Lake (Beginner) 00:26:20
Jun 6th, 2005 GVOC National team fundraiser (All participants) 00:28:02

Organizing (8 events)

Date Event Role
Jun 1st, 2020 Capilano University Controller
Apr 6th, 2020 Deer Lake North Event Director
Feb 9th, 2020 McCartney Creek Assistant
Jan 19th, 2020 Deep Cove Assistant
Nov 21st, 2019 Ambleside Park Event Director
Aug 15th, 2019 Roche Point Event Director
Dec 9th, 2018 Harbour Green Park and GVOC AGM Assistant
Sep 16th, 2018 Deep Cove WJR Host