Results and Registrations (60)

Date Event Time
Nov 10th, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Fort Calgary Park (Training)
Nov 3rd, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Bowness/ Baker Park (Training Course)
Oct 27th, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Pearce Estates (Training Course)
Oct 20th, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Lindsay Park (Training Course)
Oct 13th, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Edgemont Park (Control Hanging (1))
Oct 13th, 2019 Fall Toonie Training @ Edgemont Park (Training Course)
Oct 6th, 2019 RESULTS! - University of Calgary - Fall Sprint Series #4 (Registration (2))
Oct 6th, 2019 RESULTS! - University of Calgary - Fall Sprint Series #4 (Advanced)
Sep 22nd, 2019 RESULTS! Bottomlands - Fall Sprint Series #3 (Course Take Down (2))
Sep 22nd, 2019 RESULTS! Bottomlands - Fall Sprint Series #3 (Advanced)
Sep 15th, 2019 Fish Creek Park - Votier's Flats - Fall Sprint Series #2 and ALBERTA COMPASS SERIES #5 (Advanced)
Sep 1st, 2019 RESULTS! - North Glenmore Park - Fall Sprint Series #1 (Timing (2))
Sep 1st, 2019 RESULTS! - North Glenmore Park - Fall Sprint Series #1 (Course Set Up (4))
Aug 28th, 2019 RESULTS - Princess Island/Eau Claire - Wednesday Night #18 (Course takedown(2))
Aug 28th, 2019 RESULTS - Princess Island/Eau Claire - Wednesday Night #18 (Advanced)
Jul 3rd, 2019 RESULTS Brisebois - Wednesday Night #11 (Long Intermediate)
Jun 26th, 2019 Cochrane Ranche - Wednesday Night #10 (Advanced)
Jun 11th, 2019 Edworthy Park - RESULTS - **Tuesday** Night - Series #8 (Advanced)
Jun 5th, 2019 RESULTS! - Stanley Park - Wednesday Night #7 (Control Pickup (4))
Jun 5th, 2019 RESULTS! - Stanley Park - Wednesday Night #7 (Advanced (Long))
May 28th, 2019 Club Night at Gord's - **TUESDAY** Night - Series #6 (Intermediate long)
May 24th, 2019 RESCHEDULED - Danish Junior National Team Coaches Presentation (Free registration)
May 22nd, 2019 Nose Hill - 14th Street Parking Lot - Wednesday Night #5 (Advanced)
May 8th, 2019 RESULTS!! - Shaganappi Park - Wednesday Night #3 (Advanced)
May 1st, 2019 Baker Park - Wednesday Night #2 (Control Pickup (1))
May 1st, 2019 Baker Park - Wednesday Night #2 (SPECIAL Training)
May 1st, 2019 Baker Park - Wednesday Night #2 (Intermediate Long)
Apr 7th, 2019 Campus Race Series - Event #3 - University of Calgary (Registration )
Apr 7th, 2019 Campus Race Series - Event #3 - University of Calgary (Advanced)
Jan 15th, 2019 Annual General Meeting and Social (Fun Street-O Event)
Oct 28th, 2018 Sunday AM Fall Series Event #4 - Fish Creek Ranche - Middle Club Championships (Long Advanced)
Oct 21st, 2018 Sunday AM Fall Series Event #3 - Prince's Island (Advanced)
Oct 14th, 2018 Sunday AM Fall Event Series #2 - Bottomlands (Advanced)
Oct 8th, 2018 FWOC Fall Classic - Results! (Advanced Long)
Sep 23rd, 2018 Sunday AM Fall Series Event #1 - Lindsay Park (Advanced)
Sep 5th, 2018 Final Wednesday Event - Cochrane Ranch (Control Pickup Volunteer)
Sep 5th, 2018 Final Wednesday Event - Cochrane Ranch (Course 4)
Aug 29th, 2018 Wednesday Night #15 - New Nosehill Map (Course 4 )
Jun 27th, 2018 Shaganappi Park/Lawrey Gardens Wednesday Night #9 (Timing Volunteer)
Jun 27th, 2018 Shaganappi Park/Lawrey Gardens Wednesday Night #9 (Course 4)
Jun 20th, 2018 Canmore Park Results #8 (Advanced)
Jun 13th, 2018 Nosehill Wednesday #7 Results (Advanced - Long)
May 23rd, 2018 "World Orienteering Day" - North Glenmore Park (Advanced Course)
May 9th, 2018 Weds #3- Edworthy RESULTS (Course 4)
May 2nd, 2018 Wednesday Night #2 - University of Calgary (Intermediate Long)
Apr 28th, 2018 Prarie Opener - Results and RouteGadget (Long)
Feb 7th, 2018 TNT - LiveLox & Maps Updated! (TNT)
Jan 17th, 2018 TNT (Score - O)
Dec 3rd, 2017 10th Event Fall Sprint Series FINAL!! - University of Calgary (Advanced)
Dec 2nd, 2017 Level O100 Officials Training Course – Calgary Co-op Brentwood (0100 Training)
Nov 26th, 2017 9th Event Fall Sprint Series - Prince's Island/Crescent Heights - RESULTS and ROUTEGADGET (Advanced)
Nov 19th, 2017 8th Event Fall Sprint Series - Mount Royal University RESULTS & ROUTEGADGET (3 - Advanced)
Nov 12th, 2017 7th Event Fall Sprint Series - St. Patrick's Island (Advanced)
Nov 5th, 2017 Bonus Training Event (Training)
Oct 29th, 2017 6th Event Fall Sprint Series - North Glenmore Park (3 - Advanced)
Oct 22nd, 2017 5th Event Fall Sprint Series - Pearce Estates (Advanced)
Oct 15th, 2017 4th Event Fall Sprint Series - SAIT Riley Park (Advanced)
Oct 1st, 2017 2nd Event - RESULTS - Fall Sprint Series - Edgemont (community center) (Advanced (Expert))
Sep 24th, 2017 1st Event Fall Sprint Series (Intermediate 3.38km (shortest route))
May 24th, 2017 SAIT / Riley Park - CANCELLED! (Course 3 - Black)

Organizing (5 events)

Date Event Role
Sep 1st, 2019 RESULTS! - North Glenmore Park - Fall Sprint Series #1 Event Director
Jun 29th, 2019 Alberta Orienteering Championships Assistant
Apr 25th, 2019 RESULTS - River Park - Wednesday Night #1 Event Director
Jul 26th, 2018 RESULTS! Stanley Park Wednesday Night #12 Event Director
Jul 5th, 2018 River Park Wednesday Night #10 - RESULTS Event Director